Executive Members

ANJUMAN-E RAHMANIA AHMADIA SUNNIA TRUST

List of Executive Members for 2021 – 2023

Sl. No.
 Name 
Designation
1.
Hazratul Allama Syed Muhammad Tahir Shah (M.J.A.)
President  
2.
Hazratul Allama Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah (M.J.A.)
Executive President 
3.
Alhaj Muhammad Mohsin
Senior Vice President
4.
Alhaj A. Q. I. Chowdhury
Vice President
5.
Alhaj Muhammad Amir Hossain (Shohel)
Vice President
6.
Alhaj Muhammad Anowar Hossain
General Secretary
7.
Alhaj Muhammad Shamsuddin
Additional General Secretary
8.
Alhaj Muhammad Sirajul Haque
Joint General Secretary
9.
Alhaj S. M. Giash Uddin (Shaker)
Assistant General Secretary
10.
Alhaj Muhammed Enamul Haque (Bachchu)
Finance Secretary
11.
Alhaj Muhammad Mahbubul Alam
Organising Secretary
12.
Professor Alhaj Kazi Shamsur Rahman
Press & Publication Secretary
13.
Alhaj Payer Mohammad
Chairman, Gousia Committee Bangladesh
14.
Professor Alhaj Mouhammad Deedarul Islam
Chairman, Jamia Ahmadia Sunnia Alia
15. Principal, Jamia Ahmadia Sunnia Kamil Madrasa Member
16. Shaikhul Hadith, Jamia Ahmadia Sunnia Kamil Madrasa Member
17. Alhaj Muhammad Munzurul Alam Manzu Member
18. Alhaj Muhammad Ayub Member
19. Alhaj Muhammad Kamal Uddin Chowdhury Member
20. Alhaj Muhammad Nurul Amin Member
21. Alhaj Muhammad Shahajad Ibne Didar Member
22. Alhaj Muhammad Anowarul Haque Member
23. Alhaj Sk. Nasir Uddin Ahmad Member
24. Alhaj Muhammad Tayabur Rahman Member
25. Alhaj Muhammad Ali Member
26. Alhaj Lokman Hakim Muhammad Ibrahim Member
27. Alhaj Muhammad Shahid Ullah  (Dhaka) Member
28. Alhaj Muahmmad Fazlur Rahman  (Dhaka) Member
29. Alhaj Muhammad Mizanur Rahman  (Dhaka) Member
30. Alhaj Muhammad Omar Sultan   (Cox’s Bazar) Member
31. Alhaj Muhammad Ali Imam (Chandpur) Member
32. Alhaj Noor Mohammad Contractor Member
33. Alhaj Muhammad Abdul Kadir Khokan (Rangpur) Member
34. Alhaj Advocate Chowdhury Abdul Hai (Hobigonj) Member
35. Alhaj Muhammad Abdul Hamid Member
36. Alhaj Muhammad Abdul Monaf Shikdar Member
37. Alhaj S. Sharfuddin Md. Showkat Ali Khan (Shahin) Member
38. Alhaj Muhammad Abdul Hye Masum Member
39. Alhaj Professor Alhaj Muhammad Jashim Uddin Member
40. Alhaj Mohammad Abdul Malek (Bulbul) (Dhaka) Member
41. Alhaj Taskir Ahmed Member
42. Alhaj Muhammad Kamoruddin (Sabur) Member
43. Alhaj Muhammad Hasanur Rashid (Ripan) Member
44. Alhaj Muhammad Sadek Hossain (Pappu) Member
45. Alhaj Muhammad Nizamul Alam (Raju) Member
46. Alhaj Sheik Ahmad Member
47. Alhaj Muhammad Jashim Uddin Member
48. Alhaj  Mohammad Mahabub Safa (Chandraghona) Member
49. Alhaj Muhammad Asheq Rasul Khan (Babu) Member
50. Alhaj  Ashfaque Ahmed Member
51. Alhaj Muhammad Hossain Khokan Member
52. Alhaj Abul Mohsin Md. Yeahia Khan Member
( A )  List of Cabinet 
Sl. No.
Name
Designattion
1.
Alhaj Muhammad Mohsin
Senior Vice President
2.
Alhaj A. Q. I. Chowdhury
Vice President
3.
Alhaj Muhammad Amir Hossain (Shohel)
Vice President
4.
Alhaj Muhammad Anowar Hossain
General Secretary
5.
Alhaj Muhammad Shamsuddin
Additional General Secretary
6.
Alhaj Muhammad Sirajul Haque
Joint General Secretary
7.
Alhaj S.M. Giash Uddin Shaker
Assistant General Secretary
8.
Alhaj Muhammed Enamul Haque (Bachchu)
Finance Secretary
9.
Alhaj Muhammad Mahbubul Alam
Organising Secretary
10.
Professor Alhaj Kazi Shamsur Rahman
Press & Publication Secretary
11.
Alhaj Peyar Mohammed
Chairman,Gousia Committee Bangladesh
12.
Professor Alhaj Mouhammad Deedarul Islam
Chairman, Jamia Ahmadia Sunnia Alia
( B )  Finance Sub-Committee ( Sub to Co-Opt )
Sl. No.
Name & Designation
Remarks
1.
Alhaj Muhammad Mohsin, Senior Vice President, Anjuman Trust
Convenor
( C ) Urs Sub-Committee ( Sub to Co-Opt ) 
Sl. No.
Name & Designation
Remarks
1.
Alhaj Muhammad Mohsin, Senior Vice President, Anjuman Trust
Convenor
2.
Alhaj Muhammad Monowar Hossain ( Munna )
Joint Convenor
( D )   Sharia Board
Sl. No.
Name 
Designation
1.
Principal, Jamia Ahmadia Sunnia Kamil Madrasha
Chairman
2.
Vice Principal, Jamia Ahmadia Sunnia Kamil Madrasha
Member
3.
Alhaj Maulana Muhammad Abdul Mannan
Member
4.
Alhaj Maulana Muhammad Sagir Ahmad Usmani
Member
5.
Alhaj Maulana Mufti Muhammad Abdul Wazed
Member
6.
Alhaj Maulana Hafez Muhammad Solaiman Ansari
Member
7.
Alhaj Maulana Hafez Muhammad Ashrafuzzaman Al-Quaderi
Member
8.
Alhaj Maulana Muhammad Badiul Alam Rezvi
Member
 ( E )   Honorary Member/Advisory Committee 
Sl. No.
Name 
Remarks
1.
Alhaj Muhammad Munjurul Alam (Ex Mayor)
Honorary Member
2.
Alhaj Muhammad Shakawat Hossain
Honorary Member
3.
Alhaj Moulana Muhammad Jalal Uddin (Sylhet)
Honorary Member
4.
Alhaj Master Muhammad Hafizur Rahman (Gobindogonj)
Honorary Member
5.
Alhaj Muhammad Abdul Rab
Honorary Member
6.
Alhaj Muhammad Abul Kashem
Honorary Member
7.
Alhaj Muhammad Abdus Sattar
Honorary Member
       

 

শেয়ার
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •